Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006 Boys Golf | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Day | Date | Opponent | Time | |
Monday | 7-Aug | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Monday | 14-Aug | Sturgis Invite | 9:00 | Boulder Canyon CC |
Tuesday | 15-Aug | Hot Springs Invite | 10:00 | Hot Springs |
Thursday | 17-Aug | West River Open | 8:00 | Spearfish CC |
Friday | 18-Aug | West River Open | 10:00 | Meadowbrook |
Monday | 21-Aug | RC JV Invite | 1:00 | Meadowbrook |
Tuesday | 22-Aug | Pierre Invite | 10:00 | Pierre |
Monday | 28-Aug | Belle Fourche/Spearfish (triangular) | 4:00 | Spearfish |
Tuesday | 29-Aug | (Pre-Region)/Pre Conference | 10:00 | Lead CC |
Friday | 1-Sep | BH Invite | 9:00 | Boulder Canyon CC |
Tuesday | 5-Sep | Spearfish | 4:00 | Lead CC |
Thursday | 7-Sep | Douglas, Custer, Hot Springs | 4:15 | Custer |
Friday | 8-Sep | Custer, Belle Fourche | 3:00 | Belle Fourche |
Friday | 8-Sep | Yankton Invite | 10:00 | Yankton |
Saturday | 9-Sep | Brookings Invite | TBD | Brookings |
Monday | 11-Sep | Rapid City Central | 4:00 | Lead CC |
Tuesday | 12-Sep | Spearfish Invite | 9:00 | Spearfish Canyon CC |
Friday | 15-Sep | Sturgis | 4:00 | Boulder Canyon CC |
Tuesday | 19-Sep | Douglas JV Invite | 12:00 | Douglas |
Tuesday | 19-Sep | Region | 10:00 | Lead CC |
Friday | 22-Sep | STM Invite | 10:00 | TBD |
Monday | 25-Sep | BHC | 10:00 | Lead CC |
Mon-Tue | Oct 2,3 | State (host-Belle F and Lead-Dwd) | TBD | Spearfish CC |
Host School Determines number of players | ||||
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006 Volleyball | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 14-Aug | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Saturday | 26-Aug | Newcastle Tourney 9th grade | 9:00 | Newcastle |
Monday | 28-Aug | Sturgis 9th grade A,B | 5:00 | Sturgis |
Tuesday | 29-Aug | Custer JV-V | 4:30 | Custer |
Thursday | 31-Aug | St.Thomas More 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Lead |
Tuesday | 5-Sep | Newell 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Newell |
Saturday | 9-Sep | Philip Tourney V | 9:00 | Philip |
Thursday | 14-Sep | Belle Fourche 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 16-Sep | Central JV Tourney | 9:00 | Rapid City |
Monday | 18-Sep | Sturgis JV | 6:00 | Sturgis |
Tuesday | 19-Sep | Hill City 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Lead |
Thursday | 21-Sep | Hot Springs 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Lead |
Saturday | 23-Sep | Custer Tourney 9th grade | 9:00 | Custer |
Saturday | 23-Sep | Belle Fourche V Tourney | 9:00 | Belle Fourche |
Tuesday | 26-Sep | Douglas 9a,b,JV,V (9th,JV at 5:00) V follows | 5:00 | Douglas |
Thursday | 28-Sep | Newell 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Lead |
Saturday | 30-Sep | Mile High Tournament | 8:30 | Home |
Tuesday | 3-Oct | St. Thomas More 9,JV,V | 5:00 | STM |
Thursday | 5-Oct | Custer 9,JV,V | 4:00 | Home |
Saturday | 7-Oct | Hot Springs JV Tourney | 9:00 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 7-Oct | Northern Hills Challenge 2 duels only | 9:00 | Douglas |
Tuesday | 10-Oct | Belle Fourche 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Home |
Thursday | 12-Oct | Hot Springs 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Hot Springs |
Tuesday | 17-Oct | Douglas 9,JV,V Parent/Sr. Night | 5:00 | Home |
Friday | 20-Oct | Hill City 9,JV,V | 5:00 | Hill City |
Saturday | 21-Oct | Lead-Deadwood Tourney 9th | 9:00 | Home |
Saturday | 21-Oct | Belle Fourche Tourney JV | 9:00 | Belle Fourche |
Tuesday | 21-Oct | District at Top Seed | 6:00 | TBD |
Thursday | 2-Nov | District at Top Seed | 6:00 | TBD |
Tuesday | 7-Nov | Region at Top Seed | 6:00 | TBD |
Thur-Sat | Nov 16-18 | State | TBD | Watertown |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006 Cross Country | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 14-Aug | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Friday | 25-Aug | Douglas Invite JV,V | 3:00 | Douglas |
Thursday | 31-Aug | Spearfish Invite JV,V | 3:00 | Spearfish |
Thursday | 7-Sep | Belle Fourche Invite JV,V | 3:00 | Belle Fourche |
Thursday | 14-Sep | Custer Invite JV-V | 3:00 | Custer |
Tuesday | 19-Sep | Hot Springs Invite JV V | 3:30 | Hot Springs |
Friday | 22-Sep | Rapid City Invite JV,V | 3:00 | RC Elks CC |
Tuesday | 26-Sep | Lead-Deadwood Invite JV-V | 3:00 | Tomahawk CC |
Thursday | 28-Sep | Sturgis Invite JV-V | 1:00 | Sturgis |
Thursday | 5-Oct | BH Conference | 2:00 | Custer |
Friday | 13-Oct | Regionals | 12:00 | Tomahawk CC |
Saturday | 21-Oct | State | TBD | Huron |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006 Football | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 14-Aug | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Friday | 2-Sep | Belle Fourche | 7:00 | Deadwood |
Friday | Sept 8 | Rapid City Central (JV Team) | 7:00 | Deadwood |
Friday | 15-Sep | Hot Springs | 7:00 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 23-Sep | Prospector Bowl | ||
Philip v Harding County | 10:00 | Deadwood | ||
STM vs Hot Springs | 1:00 | Deadwood | ||
Lead-Dwd vs. Lennox | 4:00 | Deadwood | ||
Friday | 29-Sep | Douglas/Homecoming | 6:00 | Deadwood |
Friday | 6-Oct | STM | 5:00 | STM |
Friday | 13-Oct | Hill City | 6:00 | Hill City |
Thursday | 19-Oct | Custer/Parent Sr. Night | 6:00 | Deadwood |
Tuesday | 24-Oct | First Round Playoff | TBD | TBD |
Monday | 30-Oct | Quarter Final Playoff | TBD | TBD |
Saturday | 4-Nov | Semi Final Playoff | TBD | TBD |
Fri- Sat | Nov 10-11 | State | TBD | Vermillion |
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Junior Varsity | ||||
No games scheduled, will pick up if necessary | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Freshman/10th | ||||
Thursday | 7-Sep | St. Thomas More | 4:30 | Deadwood |
Monday | 11-Sep | Harding County?????? | 5:00 | Harding County |
Thursday | 21-Sep | Hot Springs | 4:30 | Deadwood |
Thursday | 28-Sep | Hill City | 4:30 | Deadwood |
Monday | Oct 2 | Rapid City Central Red | 5:00 | Deadwood |
Saturday | 7-Oct | Sturgis | 9:00 | Deadwood |
Thursday | 12-Oct | Custer | 4:30 | Custer |
Monday | 16-Oct | Belle Fourche | 5:00 | Deadwood |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006 - 07 Girls Basketball | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 20-Nov | Practice Starts | TBD | |
Tuesday | 5-Dec | Belle Fourche (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 9-Dec | Hot Springs (-JV-V) | 4:30 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 9-Dec | (9) Tourney | 9:00 | Hill City |
Tuesday | 12-Dec | Newell (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Newell |
Friday | 15-Dec | State Line Shootout (9-JV-V) | TBD | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 16-Dec | State Line Shootout (9-JV-V) | TBD | Belle Fourche |
Monday | 18-Dec | Sturgis (9) | 4:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 19-Dec | Spearfish (9-JV-V) | 3:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 2-Jan | Hill City (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Hill City |
Friday | 5-Jan | Custer (JV-V) | 3:00 | Home |
Monday | 8-Jan | Douglas (9) | 4:30 | Home |
Tuesday | 9-Jan | Douglas (JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Thursday | 11-Jan | Sturgis (JV-V) | 4:00 | Home |
Friday | 12-Jan | Newell (9-V) | 5:00 | Home |
Saturday | 13-Jan | Hill City/Custer JV Tourney | 9:00 | Hill City/ Custer |
Monday | 15-Jan | Pine Ridge (V) | 1:00 | Pine Ridge |
Tuesday | 16-Jan | STM (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Monday | 22-Jan | STM (9) | 5:30 | STM |
Tuesday | 23-Jan | Belle Fourche (V) | 5:00 | Home |
Thursday | 25-Jan | Hot Springs (JV-V) | 4:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 30-Jan | Hill City (JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Thursday | 1-Feb | Custer (JV-V) | 4:40 | Custer |
Monday | 5-Feb | RC Central (9) | 6:00 | RC Central |
Thursday | 8-Feb | Douglas (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Douglas |
Monday | 12-Feb | Sturgis (9) | 4:00 | Sturgis |
Monday | 12-Feb | Harding County (JV-V) Parent SR Night | 5:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 13-Feb | STM (-JV-V) | 4:30 jv | STM |
Saturday | 17-Feb | Custer (9) Tourney | 9:00 | Custer |
Tuesday | 20-Mar | Districts at Top Seed | 7:00 | |
Thursday | 22-Feb | Districts | 8:00 | Black Hill State |
Thursday | 1-Mar | Region | TBD | Civic Center |
Thur-Sat. | Mar 8-10 | State Tournament | TBD | Spearfish |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006-07 Boy's Basketball | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 27-Nov | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Friday | 8-Dec | Belle Fourche (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 9-Dec | Newell Tourney (9) | 9:00 | Newell |
Friday | 15-Dec | State Line Shootout (JV-V) | TBD | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 16-Dec | State Line Shootout (JV-V) | TBD | Belle Fourche |
Monday | 18-Dec | Sturgis (9) | 5:30 | Home |
Tuesday | 19-Dec | Spearfish (9-JV-V) | 3:00 | Home |
Thursday | 28-Dec | Black Hills Christmas Special (Red Cloud) | TBD | Black Hills State |
Thursday | 4-Jan | Hill City (JV-V) | 5:30 | Hill City |
Friday | 5-Jan | Custer (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Monday | 8-Jan | Douglas (9) | 6:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 9-Jan | Douglas (JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Thursday | 11-Jan | Sturgis (JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Monday | 15-Jan | Pine Ridge (V) | 2:45 | Pine Ridge |
Tuesday | 16-Jan | Newell (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Newell |
Saturday | 20-Jan | Douglas (JV) Tourney | 9:00 | Douglas |
Monday | 22-Jan | STM (9) | 7:30 | STM |
Tuesday | 23-Jan | Belle Fourche (V) | 7:00 | Home |
Thursday | 25-Jan | Hot Springs (JV-V) | 4:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 30-Jan | Hill City (JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Thursday | 1-Feb | Custer (JV-V ) | 4:40 | Custer |
Monday | 5-Feb | RC Central (9) | 7:15 | Rapid City |
Tuesday | 6-Feb | Douglas (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Douglas |
Friday | 9-Feb | Newell (9-JV-V) Parent Sr. Night | 4:30 | Home |
Monday | 12-Feb | Sturgis (9) | 5:30 | Sturgis |
Tuesday | 13-Feb | STM (JV-V) Varsity at 7:30 | 3:00jv | STM |
Thursday | 15-Feb | Hot Springs (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Hot Springs |
Monday | 19-Feb | STM (9-JV-V) | 4:30 | Home |
Saturday | 24-Feb | Custer (9) Tourney | 9:00 | Custer |
Tuesday | 27-Feb | Districts at Top Seed | 7:00 | TBD |
Friday | 2-Mar | Districts at Top Seed | 8:00 | TBD |
Tuesday | 6-Mar | Region | 7:00 | Civic Center |
Thur-Sat | 15-17 Mar | State | TBD | Rapid City |
All times Subject to Change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006-07 Wrestling | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 13-Nov | First Practice | TBD | |
Friday | 1-Dec | Custer Tourney V | 2:00 | Custer |
Saturday | 2-Dec | Custer Tourney V | 11:00 | Custer |
Friday | 8-Dec | Stevens Tourney V | 3:00 | Civic Center |
Saturday | 9-Dec | Stevens Tourney V | 9:00 | Civic Center |
Thursday | Dec 14 | Belle Fourche/Newell /Hill City | 5:00 | Home |
Friday | 15-Dec | Hot Springs Tourney V | 12:00 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 16-Dec | Hot Springs Tourney V | 10:00 | Hot Springs |
Thursday | 4-Jan | Quad (Sturgis Harding County, Custer) JV -V | 5:00 | Home |
Friday/Sat | 5,6-Jan | Lyman Wrestling Invite | 12:00/TBD | Presho |
Thursday | 11-Jan | Quad (Central, Douglas, Chadron) JV -V | 5:00 | Rapid City Central |
Friday | 12-Jan | Philip Tourney V | 4:00 | Philip |
Saturday | 13-Jan | Philip Tourney V | 9:00 | Philip |
Thursday | 18-Jan | St. Thomas More JV V Parent Sr. Night | 6:00 | Home |
Friday/Sat | 19-Jan/20 | Chadron Nebraska Invite | TBD | Chadron |
Thursday | 25-Jan | Triangular (Newell, Hill City) JV-V | 5:00 | Hill City |
Friday | 26-Jan | Belle Fourche Tourney V | 3:00 | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 27-Jan | Belle Fourche Tourney V | 9:00 | Belle Fourche |
Thursday | 1-Feb | Quad (Hot Springs,Stevens, Spearfish) | 5:00 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 3-Feb | Black Hill Classic Tourney | 10:00 | Home |
Saturday | 17-Feb | Region | 10:00 | Rapid City Stevens |
Fri- Sat | Feb 23-24 | State | TBD | Sioux Falls |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2007 Track | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 6-Mar | Practice Begins | TBD | |
Saturday | 31-March | Douglas V | 8:00 | Douglas |
Tuesday | 3-Apr | RC Invite 9,JV/ | 2:00 | Rapid City/Tech |
Thursday | 5-Apr | Southern Hills Invite JV-V | 10:00 | Hot Springs |
Thursday | 5-Apr | Queen City Classic V | 9:00 | Spearfish |
Tuesday | 10-Apr | Sturgis Invite 9-JV | 2:00 | Sturgis |
Thursday | 14-Apr | Track O Rama V | 9:00 | Rapid City |
Thursday | 14-Apr | Center of the Nation V | 10:00 | Belle Fourche |
Tuesday | 18-Apr | Douglas 9,JV | 2:00 | Douglas |
Friday | 20-Apr | Custer Invite | 10:00 | Custer |
Saturday | 21-Apr | Newcastle Invite V | 10:00 | Newcastle |
Tuesday | 24-Apr | Hot Springs 9,JV | 2:00 | Hot Springs |
Saturday | 28-Apr | Black Hills Classic V | 8:30 | Sturgis |
Tuesday | 2-May | Spearfish Invite 9,JV | 2:00 | Spearfish |
Friday/Sat | May 4,5 | Howard Wood | TBD | Sioux Falls |
Saturday | 5-May | Mountain West V | 9:30 | Lead-Deadwood |
Friday | 11-May | Black Hills Conference JV-V | 10:00 | Belle Fourche |
Thursday | 17-May | Region V | TBD | Belle Fourche |
Friday-Sat | May 25,26 | STATE | TBD | Lennox/Sioux Falls |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2007 Girls Golf | ||||
check www.lead-deadwood.k12.sd.us/ Click on High school or middle school | ||||
Check website for schedule changes/updates | ||||
Monday | 13-Mar | Practice starts | ||
Friday | 30-Mar | Early Invite | 1:00 | Meadowbrook |
Thursday | 5-Apr | Sturgis and Spearfish | 4:00 | Spearfish |
Tuesday | 10-Apr | Pierre Invite | 10:00 | Pierre |
Thursday | 12-Apr | STM Invite | 10:00 | Elks |
Friday | 13-Apr | RC Central | 4:00 | Meadowbrook |
Tuesday | 17-Apr | Pre-Region | 10:00 | Belle Fourche |
Thursday | 19-Apr | Madison Invite | 11:00 | Madison |
Thursday | 19-Apr | Belle and Spearfish | 4:15 | Spearfish |
Tuesday | 24-Apr | Pre Conference | 10:00 | Douglas |
Tuesday | 25-Apr | BH Invite | 10:00 | Douglas |
Friday | 27-Apr | Hot Springs | 3:00 | Hot Springs |
Tuesday | 1-May | Quad (Sturgis, Central, Douglas) | 3:00 | Boulder Canyon |
Thursday | 3-May | Quad (Custer, STM, Spearfish) | 4:00 | Custer |
Friday | 4- May | Custer | 3:00 | Spearfish |
Monday | 7-May | RC Stevens | 4:00 | Meadowbrook |
Thursday | 10-May | Region | 10:00 | Belle Fourche |
Wednesday | 16-May | BHC | 10:00 | Douglas |
Mon/Tue | May 21-22 | STATE | TBD | Madison |
All Times subject to change | ||||
Host School Determines number of players | ||||
allowed to participate | ||||
Lead-Deadwood High School | ||||
2006-2007 Knowledge Bowl | ||||
Saturday | 16-Sep | Upton Wyoming | 9:00 | Upton |
Saturday | 30-Sept | Belle Fourche | 9:00 | Belle Fourche |
Saturday | 14-Oct | Sturgis | 9:00 | Sturgis |
Saturday | 21-Oct | Lead-Deadwood | 9:00 | Home |
Saturday | 4-Nov | Douglas Division Finals | 9:00 | Douglas |
Thursday | 27-Apr | Renaissance Awards | 6:00 | TBD |
2006-2007 Speech / Oral Interp | ||||
Saturday | 14-Oct | Golddigger Invite | TBA | Home |
Saturday | 28-Oct | Pierre Oral Interp | TBA | Pierre |
Saturday | 4-Nov | Belle Fourche Oral Interp | TBA | Belle Fourche |
Tuesday | 14-Nov | Regionals Speech | TBD | Rapid City |
Friday/Sat | 1,2-Dec | State Oral Interp | TBD | Watertown |
Friday/Sat | 5,6-Jan | Speech @ Cheyenne | TBD | Cheyenne |
Friday/Sat | 26, 27-Jan | Gillette Speech | TBD | Gillette |
Tuesday | 6-Feb | Novice Meet | Stevens | |
Friday/Sat | 23,24-Feb | Buffalo Speech | TBD | Buffalo |
Friday | 2,3-Mar | State Debate & IE | TBD | Yankton |
Tuesday | 13-Mar | West River Student Congress | TBD | Sturgis |
Thur-Sat | 22-24-Mar | Districts Speech | TBD | TBD |
2006-2007 Dance Team | ||||
Monday | 14-Aug | Practice Begins | TBD | TBD |
Saturday | 23-Sep | Prospector Bowl | TBA | Deadwood |
Friday | 29-Sept | Homecoming | TBA | Deadwood |
Mon/Tue | 18-19 | Fundraiser | TBD | TBD |
Thursday | 18-Jan | Glow Stick Performance | TBA | Home |
Friday | 9-Feb | Performance at basketball game | TBA | Home |
Tuesday | 20-Mar | Dance Extravaganza Gym # 1 | 6:00 | Home |
2006-2007 Drama | ||||
Monday | 6-Nov | Fall Play | 2:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 7-Nov | Fall Play | 7:00 | Home |
Monday | 22-Jan | One-Act Play | 7:00 | Home |
Wednesday | 24-Jan | Region 1 Act Competition | TBD | Hill City |
Friday | 1-Feb | State-One Act Play Festival | TBD | Brandon Valley |
Saturday | 2-Feb | State-One Act Play Festival | TBD | Brandon Valley |
Thursday | 26-Apr | Renaissance Awards | 6:00 | TBD |
2006-2007 Band/Choir | ||||
Sunday | All State Honor Choir | TBD | ||
Monday | All State Honor Choir | TBD | ||
Tuesday | All State Honor Choir | TBD | ||
Wednesday | All State Honor Choir | TBD | ||
Thursday | All State Honor Choir | TBD | ||
Friday | All State Honor Choir Concert | 7:30 | ||
Friday | TBD | Swarm Day Parade Band ????? | TBD | Spearfish |
Friday | 14-Oct | Band Homecoming Parade | TBD | Lead/Deadwood |
Friday | 27-Oct | All State Chorus and Orchestra | TBD | Rapid City |
Saturday | 28-Oct | All State Chorus and Orchestra | TBD | Rapid City |
Tuesday | 21-Nov | NH Honor Band | TBD | Spearfish |
Monday | 4-Dec | (6-12) Winter Band Concert | 7:00 | Home |
Thursday | 7-Dec | 6 -8 Band Concert | 7:00 | Home |
Monday | 11-Dec | HS Choir Concert | 7:00 | Home |
Saturday | 13-Jan | All State Band Auditions | AM | Rapid City |
Wednesday | 7-Feb | Region 8 Solo/Ensemble Contest (small group) | TBD | Rapid City |
Thursday | 22-Mar | All State Band | TBD | Pierre |
Friday/Sat | 23,24-Mar | All State Band | TBD | Pierre |
Monday | 2-Apr | HS Spring Choir Concert | 7:00 | Home |
Monday | 30-Apr | (6-8) Band Concert | 7:00 | Rapid City |
Thursday | 26-Apr | Region 8 Large Group Contest | All Day | Rapid City |
Thursday | 26-Apr | Renaissance Awards | 6:00 | TBD |
Monday | 7-May | (9-12) Band Concert | 7:00 | |
Monday | 14-May | (6-12) Choir Concert | 7:00 | Home |
Tuesday | 15-May | HS Choir's Pops Concert | 7:00 | Home |